Nicolette Parrish

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1174185953

Nicolette Parrish M.S.

Addiction Counselor

She is located at 25 North Main Street in Tuba City, AZ 86045. Can help patients with the following: Benzodiazepine Addiction, Cocaine Addiction, Gambling Addiction, Mental Illness, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1174185953. Appointment can be made via the phone number (928) 283-3346.

Conditions treated

Nicolette Parrish, being an addiction counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Nicolette Parrish.

  • Abuse of Prescription Drugs
  • Addiction Detox
  • Alcoholism
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Benzodiazepine Addiction
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Cocaine Addiction
  • Depression
  • Drug Overdose
  • Gambling Addiction
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Isolation
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Meth Addiction
  • Online Therapy
  • Opioid Addiction
  • Painkiller Addiction
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relapse Prevention Planning
  • Relationship Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Sexual Addiction
  • Stress
  • Substance Use Disorder
  • Trauma

Looking for more Addiction Counselors?

Jennifer Glass
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 645 Farmington Avenue Hartford, 6105, CT
Molly Tompkins
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite J 2626 East 46th Street Indianapolis, 46205, IN
Elaine Stamper
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 600 South Preston Street Louisville, 40202, KY
Peter Dodge
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 334 West State Street Ithaca, 14850, NY
Latoya Duke
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7225 East Southgate Drive Sacramento, 95823, CA
William Faulkner
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 55475 Santa Fe Trail Yucca Valley, 92284, CA
Lionela Evers
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5151 South Western Avenue Los Angeles, 90062, CA
Tanya Sanderlin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1147 South Alvarado Street Los Angeles, 90006, CA
Joseph N. Lockett
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1341 Market Avenue North Canton, 44714, OH
Jose L. Romero
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B10 68100 Ramon Road Cathedral City, 92234, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Nicolette Parrish?

Nicolette Parrish's office is located at 25 North Main Street in Tuba City, AZ 86045.

Does Nicolette Parrish accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Nicolette Parrish accepts insurance.

What conditions does Nicolette Parrish treat?

Nicolette Parrish provides treatment for Benzodiazepine Addiction, Cocaine Addiction, Gambling Addiction, Mental Illness, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Trauma. For the full list see this list.